Share |

This page has been generously sponsored by CASD Affinity Partner:

 

CASD Awards & Honors

Congratulations to the current and past recipients of:

Trial Lawyer of the Year

Consumer Advocate of the Year

Judge of the Year

Legislator of the Year

Media Person of the Year

Outstanding Trial Lawyer

Outstanding Advocate

Trial Lawyer Hall of Fame


 

TRIAL LAWYER OF THE YEAR
CONSUMER ADVOCATE OF THE YEAR
JUDGE OF THE YEAR
2018 - Kenneth M. Sigelman
2017 - Edward D. Chapin
2016 - Robert Francavilla
2015 Robert Simon
2014  Robert F. Vaage
2013 – Stephen J. Estey
2012 – Nicholas Rowley
2012 – James Brown
2011 – Stephen Estey
2010 – John H. Gomez
2009 – Kenneth M. Sigelman
2008 – Robert Hamparyan
2008 – Mike Marrinan
2007 – N. Denise Asher
2006 -  John H. Gomez
2006 – Sean Simpson
2005 – Deborah A. Wolfe
2004 – Rhonda J. Holmes
2003 – J. Jude Basile
2002 – Dwight F. Ritter
2002 – Harvey R. Levine
2001 -  Vincent J. Bartolotta, Jr.
2000 – R. Christian Hulburt
1999 – Dennis Schoville
1998 – Kevin F. Quinn
1998 – Debra L. Hurst
1997 – Dwight F. Ritter
1997 – Daniel Mangarin
1996 - 
Deborah A. Wolfe
1995 – 
1994 – Dennis Schoville
1993 – Cynthia R. Chihak
1992 – Tom Adler
1991 – T. Michael Reed
1991 – Thomas J. Warwick, Jr.
1990 – Steven R. Denton
1989 – Dennis P. Dorman
1989 – Robert L. Grimes
1988 – Alan J. Ludecke
1987 -  Brian D. Monaghan
1986 – Milton J. Silverman
1985 – Harvey R. Levine
1984 -  T. Michael Reed
1984 – Brian D. Monaghan
1983 -
1982 – John F. McGuire
1981 – Lowell F. Sutherland
1981 – William S. Lerach
1980 – Harvey R. Levine
1980 – Sheldon Deutsch
1979 – Brian D. Monaghan
1978 – Richard Gore
1977 – Louis Katz
1976 -
1975 -
1974 – Gordon S. Churchill
1973 – David S. Casey Sr.
2017 – Timothy G. Blood
2016 – Public Justice | Arthur Bryant
2015 – Justin P. Brook
2014 – Robert Pack
2013 – Edward J. Babbitt
2012 – Kerry E. Hoxie
2011 – Consumer Watchdog
2010 – Robert McElroy
2009 – John J. Rice
2008 – Paula Lawlor
2007 – L. Tracee Lorens
2006 -  R. Christian Hulburt
2005 – Michael Shames
2004 – Louis G. Arnell
2003 – Scott D. Levine
2002 – Senator John Edwards
2001 -  Leo V. Boyle
2000 – Benjamin C. Bunn
1999 – Mark Robinson
1998 – R. Christian Hulburt
1997 – Steven M. Boudreau
1996 – David S. Casey, Jr.

 

 

2018 – Hon. Dana Sabraw
2017 – Hon. Joel M. Pressman, Ret.
2016 – Hon. Ronald S. Prager
2015 – Hon. David J. Danielsen
2014 – Hon. Eddie C. Sturgeon
2013 – Hon. Robert J. Trentacosta
2012 – Hon. Joel R. Wohlfeil
2011 – Hon. Kevin Enright
2010 – Hon. Jeffrey T. Miller
2009 – Hon. John S. Einhorn
2008 – Hon. Patricia Cowett
2007 – Hon. Louise DeCarl Adler
2007 – Hon. Leo S. Papas
2006 -  Hon. Frank Brown
2005 -
2004 -
2003 -
2002 – Hon. Larry A. Burns
2001 - 
2000 – Hon. Jesus Rodriguez
1999 – Hon. James R. Milliken
1998 – Hon. Frank A. Brown
1998 – Hon. Anthony Joseph
1997 – Hon. Wayne Peterson
1997 – Hon. Victor E. Ramirez
1996 -
1995 – Hon. John M. Thompson
1995 – Hon. Bonnie Dumanis
1994 – Hon. David J. Danielsen
1994 – Hon. James R. Milliken
1993 – Hon. Frederic L. Link
1993 – Hon. Ann P. Winebrenner
1992 – Hon. Ronald H. Domnitz
1992 – Hon. Arthur Jones
1991 – Hon. Morgan Lester
1991 – Hon. Victor E. Bianchini
1990 – Hon. Frank A. Brown
1990 – Hon. Judith McConnell
1989 – Hon. Lawrence J. Irving
1989 – Hon. James R. Milliken
1989 – Hon. Eddie C. Sturgeon
1988 – Hon. Michael I. Greer
1987 -  Hon. Robert J. Stahl, Jr.
1987 – Hon. Richard D. Huffman
1986 – Hon. Ronald H. Domnitz
1986 – Hon. Franklin B. Orfield
1985 – Hon. Dennis G. Adams
1984 – Justice Gerry Lewis
1984 – Hon Alfred Lord
1984 – Justice Howard B. Wiener
1983 -
1982 – Hon. Norbert Ehrenfreund
1982 – Hon. Donald W. Smith
1982 – Hon. Frederic L. Link
1981 – Hon. Gilbert Harelson
1980 – Hon. Michael I. Greer
1980 – Hon. Earl B. Gilliam
1980 – Hon. Napoleon Jones
1979 – Hon. Edward T. Butler
1977 – Hon. Louis Welsh
1977 – Hon. William A. Yale
1976 – Hon. Franklin B. Orfield
1975 -
1974 – Hon. William E. Sommer

 

LEGISLATOR OF THE YEAR
MEDIA PERSON OF THE YEAR
OUTSTANDING ADVOCATE
2018 - Assemblymember David Chiu
2017 - Senator Hannah-Beth Jackson
2016 - Assemblymember Shirley Weber
2015  Assemblywoman Lorena Gonzalez
2014 – Assemblymember Toni G. Atkins
2012 – Assemblymember Steven C. Bradford
2011 – Assemblymember Marty Block
2010 – Senator Darrell Steinberg
2009 – Assemblymember Lori Saldana
2008 – Mike Feuer
2007 – Senator Ellen Corbett
2006 -  Mayor Antonio R. Villaraigosa
2005 – Congressman Bob Filner
2004 – Senator Christine Kehoe
2003 – Assemblymember Juan Vargas
2002 – Assemblyman Darryl Steinberg
2001 -  Senator Joseph Dunn
2000 – Deirdre Alpert
1999 – Senator Martha Escutia
1998 – Mayor Antonio R. Villaraigosa
1997 – Howard M. Wayne
1996 -
1995 – Susan Davis
1994 – Denise Moreno Ducheny
1993 – Lynn Schenk
1992 – Tom Connolly
1991 – Deirdre Alpert
1990 – Assemblywoman Carol Bentley
1989 – Senator Wadie P. Deddeh
1988 – Assemblywoman Sonny Mojonnier
1987 -  Assemblyman Larry Stirling
1986 – Lucy Killea
1985 -
1984 – Assemblywoman Sonny Mojonnier
1983 -
1982 – Assemblyman Willie Brown
1981 – Senator Omer Rains
1980 – Assemblyman Larry Stirling
1979 – Senator Bob Wilson
1978 – Senator Wadie P. Deddeh
1977 – Assemblyman Lawrence Kapilof
1976 – Pete Chacon
1975 -
1974 – Senator Bob Wilson
1973 – Senator Jim Mills

 

2018 - Ashly Mcglone 
2017 - Michael Koskoff                              2012 – Dave Good
2011 – Myron Levin
2010 -
2009 – Chanel 10 News – Investigations Team
2008 -
2007 – Paul Bloom
2007 – Kimberly Hunt
2007 – Michael Turko
2006 -  Rod Luck
2005 – Marcus Stern
2004 – Stacy Taylor
2003 – Michael Turko
2002 – Mark Matthews
2001 – Mark Sauer
2001 – Claude Walbert
2000 -
1999 -
1998 – Rod Luck
1997 – Chris Saunders
1996 -
1995 – Marty Graham
1994 – Susan Gembrowski
1993 – Marty Levin
1992 – Bill Callahan
1991 – Adrienne Alpert
1990 -
1989 -
1988 -
1987 – Martin Kruming
1986 -
1985 -
1984 -
1983 -
1982 -
1981 – Rivian Taylor

2018 - Thomas M. Diachenko (Atempa v. Pedrazzani)
2017 - Robert Vaage  (Weiss v. Wang; Lew v. Wang)
2016 - Michael Conger (CALSTRS v. 72 Teachers and Administrators from Cajon Valley Union School District
2016 - Kimberly Swierenga (Giles v. Coury, et al.)

2015 - Charles Roseman (Melissa Rannells v. Sharp Health
Care, et al.) 
2015 - Richard Prager (Melissa Rannells v. Sharp Health Care, et al. )

 

2014 – John Little (Freeman v. Garcia)
2014 – Robert Vaage (Palmer v. Kaiser Permanente)
2014 – Julie Parker (Hoopfer v. Fry's Electronics, Inc.)
2014 – Cassandra Thorson (Hoopfer v. Fry's Electronics, Inc.)

2013 – Patrick Nellies (Brewer v. Hennessey's Tavern, Inc.)
2012 – Martin Buchanan (Williamson v. Mazda Motors of America)

2011 – Karin H. Wick (Douglas Gunderson v. County of San Diego)
2011 – Richard A. Huver (Douglas Gunderson v. County of San Diego)
2010 – Robert Vaage (Timothy Howard and Mary Howard v. Kaiser)
2009 – Gary A. Sernaker (Thomas Royden & Kozy Amemiya v. Cloud 9 Motor Coach, Inc.)
2008 – Janice F. Mulligan (Lynnae Miller v. Jeffrey Morris, M.D.)
2007 – Constance Klein (Hamidy v. Maghsoudi)
2007 – Dennis A. Schoville – (Stojan v. Kaiser Foundation Health Plan)
2007 – Louis G. Arnell - (Stojan v. Kaiser Foundation Health Plan)
2006 – Harris Steinberg (Joseph Sesi & Touch of Class, LLC v. Best Five Corp., Jacob Best, II and Jacob Best, III)
2005 – Alex B. Scheingross (State Farm v. Renko)
2005 – Tracy L. Emblem (People v. Marsh)
2004 – Joel R. Wohlfeil (Tuchscher Development Enterprises, Inc. v. Lennar Corp., and Gorfine v. Malcolm)
2004 – Cynthia R. Chihak (Mercado v. Kaiser)
2004 – Robert F. Vaage (Klemz v. USA)
2004 – Thomas J. Warwick, Jr. (People v. Savala)
2003 – Spencer S. Busby (Van Dam v. Westerfield)
2003 – Randall B. Hamud (Efforts in upholding and enforcing the Constitution of the United States)
2003 – Nancy Sussman (Milton v. Kaiser)
2003 – Stephen F. Yunker (Diaz, et al v. DeBoer, et al.)
2002 – Dale R. Larabee (Dept. of Motor Vehicles v. Garrison)
2002 – L. Tracee Lorens (Albrecht v. Rite Aid)
2002 -  Steven M. Boudreau (Bolin v. Britt)
2001 – Michael A. Conger (Corbett, et al. v. City of San Diego, et al.)
2000 – William M. Berman (Schlicter v. CIG Oxnard, Inc. dba Channel Islands Gardens)
1999 -
1998 – Leslie H. Abramson
1997 – Patrick Q. Hall
1997 – Charles L. Goldberg
1997 – Daniel M. Petrocelli
1997 – Mikki Sullivan
1997 – Andrea Leavitt
1996 – Rebecca Kirk
1995 -
1994 -
1993 -
1992 -
1991 -
1990 -
1989 -
1988 - 
1987 -
1986 -
1985 – Gary J. Aguirre
1984 -
1983 -
1982 -
1981 – Sheldon Deutsch
1980 – Kenneth Barwick
1979 -
1978 -
1977 -
1976 -
1975 -
1974 -

OUTSTANDING TRIAL LAWYERS
 
 
2018 - Stephen Estey  (Doe (Aguirre) v. Hacienda La Puente Unified School District)
2018 - ​​John Gomez & Jessica Sizemore (​Kidd v. WKS​ Corp)
2018 - Robert Hamparyan (Bell v. Barker)​
2018 - Amy Martel (​Hunt v. Drosman)
2018 - Shawn  McMillan (​Rafaelina Duval v. County of Los Angeles et al.)
2018 - Jan Mulligan & Brian Findley (​ Paula Eberhardt and Triston Butler v. Anaheim Regional Medical Center, et al.)
​2018 - Ken Turek (​Nunez v. Searles Valley Minerals)
 
2017 - James Allen (Aranda v. Terrace View Partners)
2017 - Edward Chapin & Allison Goddard (Mary Elizabeth Burns v. SDSU)
2017 - Robert Francavilla & Jason Evans (Hauschildt v. Clinton River Medical Products, LLC.)
2017 - Joshua Gruenberg & Daphne Delvaux (Morgan v. Pro Traffic Services, Inc.) 
2017 - Daryoosh Khashayar (Asbaghi v. Nydegger)
2017 - Jeremiah Lowe & Jessica Sizemore (Cobian v. Rodriguez)
2017 - Dan Stanford & Ray Ryan (Crown Bay Owners Association v. Andrew Lloyd.)
 
2016 - Edward "Skip" Babbitt  (Hurd v. George Hale/Skanska Construction Co.)
2016 - Patrick J. Barry   (Hurd v. George Hale/Skanska Construction Co.)
2016 - Robert J. Francavilla (Shook v. American Reprographics)
2016 - Thomas D. Penfield(Shook v. American Reprographics)
2016 - Dana M. Grimes (United States v. Berkenfield et al.)
2016 - Robert Hamparyan (Murphy v. State of California) 
2016 - John B. Little (Miller v. Hernandez et al.) 
2016 - Neal A. Markowitz (Opel v. Scripps Clinic)
2016 - Kevin F. Quinn (Opel v. Scripps Clinic)
2015 - Sean Simpson (US Grant Hotel v. American Property Management Corp. and Michael Gallegos)
2015 - Michael Quade - (US Grant Hotel v. American Property Management Corp. and Michael Gallegos)
2015 - Amy Lepine - Johnson v. Ferguson, Belz, and Widner
2015 - Hamilton Arendsen - Joy Hricko v. LAZ Parking California
2015 - David Fox - Joy Hricko v. LAZ Parking California
2015 - Vince Bartolotta - Aguilar v. State of California, et al.
2015 - Dennis Schoville - Aguilar v. State of California, et al.
2015 - Brett Schreiber - Aguilar v. State of California, et al.
2015 - Cynthia Chihak - Patrick Uriell v. The Regents of the University of California
2015 - James Allen  - Andrade, et al. v. MHC Operating Limited Partnership
2015 - David Joseph Semelsberger  - Andrade, et al. v. MHC Operating Limited Partnership
 
2014 – William Berman (Loomis v. South Bay Sand Blasting)
2014 – Robert Vaage (Kitrosser v. Nuvasive)
2014 – Kenneth Turek (Bean v. Pacific Coast Elevator Corp.)
2014 – Robert Hamparyan (Varela v. Birdi)
2014 – John Gomez (Janis v. WD-40)
2014 – Benjamin Coughlan (Janis v. WD-40)
2014 – John Richards (Ramirez v. Escondido Unified School District)
 
2013 – Edward J. Babbitt (Godwin v. Dameron)
2013
 – Michael Conger (Alison N. Terry v. City of San Diego)
2013
 – Steven Vosseller (Husic v. Laser Care of CA, LLC)
2013
 – Stephen M. Estey (Richeson v. Tovey/Schulz)
2013 – Stephen M. Estey (Doe v. LA Unified School District)
2013 – Thomas Tosdal (Columbo v. Bombardier Recreational Products)
2013 – R. Christian Hulburt (Currie, et al. v. Ghosh, M.D.)
 
2012 – Andrew Dunk (Tiscareno v. Progressive West Insurance Co.)
2012 – Rebecca Lack (Tiscareno v. Progressive West Insurance Co.)
2012 – Robert Hamparyan (Burin v. Hall, Roadway Expressway)
2012 – Steven Vosseller (Burin v. Hall, Roadway Expressway)
2012 – Robert Jackson (Van Zee v. Homesite Insurance Co.)
2012 – Ricardo Echeverria (Van Zee v. Homesite Insurance Co.)
2012 – James M. Brown (Groff v. Bay Scene Owner’s Association)
2012 – Mark Simowitz (Groff v. Bay Scene Owner’s Association)
2012 – Suzanne Mindlin (Camargo v. Brim Hosp., JFK Hosp.)
2012 – Stephen Root (Camargo v. Brim Hosp., JFK Hosp.)
2012 – R. Christian Hulburt (Marshall v. YRC)
2012 – Bryan Snyder (Marshall v. YRC)
2012 – John H. Gomez (Zaccaglin v. Starbucks)
2012 – James Iagmin (Zaccaglin v. Starbucks)
2012 – John H. Gomez (Novak v. Pizza Hut)
2012 – Joseph Lavelle (Novak v. Pizza Hut)
2012 – Thomas J. Warwick, Jr. (People v. Sierra)
2012 – William Berman (Govic v. CIMA)
2012 – Michael Kirby (Miller v. Chicago)

 
2011 – Joel R. Bryant (Bittinger v. Atlas Hotels, Inc.)
2011 – Stephen J. Estey (John Doe v. Giarretto Institute)
2011 – Steven Gnau (Lopez v. Erin Saunders/Farmers Insurance)
2011 – Robert J. Francavilla (David Finley v. Club One, Inc.)
2011 – Gayle M. Blatt (David Finley v. Club One, Inc.)
2011 – James M. Brown (State of California v. Edward Murray III, Ph.D.)
2011 – Robert Hamparyan (Stinson v. Leisure Palms)
2011 – George R. Kindley (Stinson v. Leisure Palms)
2011 – Frederick Schenk (Church v. Marshalls Department Store, et al.)
2011 – Peter C. Ward (Early v. Smith-Kandal Insurande Company)

 
2010 – Cynthia Chihak (Spears v. Molden, et al.)
2010 – Kevin Quinn (Pierson v. Ford Motor Company)
2010 – Raymond Ryan (Beaman v. AVL Animal Hospital)
2010 – Robert Hamparyan (Rogers v. Storms & Slover)
2010 – Ryan Harris (Rogers v. Storms & Slover)
2010 – Michael Padilla (Scott Creed v. The Cluck Bros., Inc. dba El Pollo Loco)
2010 – Neal Rockwood (1800 S. Maple St, LLC et al. v. Allied Prop. & Cas. Ins. Co., et al.)
2010 – C. Brant Noziska (1800 S. Maple St, LLC et al. v. Allied Prop. & Cas. Ins. Co., et al.)
2010 – John H. Gomez (Wieder v. San Diego Unified School Districts, et al.)
2010 – James Iagmin (Wieder v. San Diego Unified School Districts, et al.)
2010 – John H. Gomez (Chapman v. Tolo)
2010 – James Iagmin (Chapman v. Tolo)
2010 – James Hoey (Wathan v. Merced County Sheriff)
2010 – George de la Flor (Plikaytis v. Roth, et al.)

 
2009 – Daniel M. Gilleon (Yoon v. Schwilk, Carney)
2009 – John H. Gomez (LaFramboise v. Krebsw, et al.)
2009 – James S. Iagmin (LaFramboise v. Krebsw, et al.)
2009 – Kenneth M. Sigelman (Pritchard v. Coram Healthcare, et al.)
2009 – Penelope Phillips (Pritchard v. Coram Healthcare, et al.)
2009 – Julie K. Parker (Bailey v. Sharp Mary Birch Hospital)
2009 – Cassandra C. Thorson (Bailey v. Sharp Mary Birch Hospital)
2009 – Thomas D. Luneau (Young v. Hernandez)
2009 – Robert Hamparyan (Young v. Hernandez)
2009 – John H. Gomez (Young v. Hernandez)
2009 – Robert W. Jackson (White v. Denham)
2009 – Nicholas C. Rowley (White v. Denham)
2009 – J. Jude Basile (Gomez v. City of San Diego)
2009 – Michael R. Marrinan (Gomez v. City of San Diego)


 

2008 – Vincent J. Bartolotta, Jr. (State of California v. Anderprises, Inc.)
2008 – Karen R. Frostrom (State of California v. Anderprises, Inc.)
2008 – Harvey R. Levine (Cisterra Partners, LLC v. The Irvine Company, a Corp.)
2008 – Matthew V. Herron (Cisterra Partners, LLC v. The Irvine Company, a Corp.)
2008 – James C. Allen (Martin Singer, et al. v. Anderson North Family, LP, et al.)
2008 – James R. Ballard (Sukumar v. Lee)
2008 – George L. de la Flor (Collet and Dougherty v. City of San Marcos, City of San Diego, et al.)
2007 -  Edward J. Babbitt (Mack v. Kurelko)
2007 – N. Denise Asher (Reilly v. Powers)
2007 – J. Jude Basile (Keener v. Jeld Wen, Inc.)
2007 – Ric A. Militello (Armstrong v. Breslin)
2007 – Daniel R. Tamez (Armstrong v. Breslin)
2007 – Vincent J. Bartolotta, Jr. (The Regents of the University of California v. Sarka Southern)
2007 – Karen R. Frostrom (Armstrong v. Breslin)
2006 – Vincent J. Bartolotta, Jr. (Redevelopment Agency of the City of San Diego v. Ahmad Mesdaq)
2006 – Karen Frostrom (Redevelopment Agency of the City of San Diego v. Ahmad Mesdaq)
2006 – Michael Goldstein (Lee v. SDG&E)
2006 – John H. Gomez (De Villers v. County of San Diego)
2006 – Alexys J. Kalafer (Myers v. Galleta)
2006 – R. Christian Hulbert (Kalas v. Resendiz Bros. et al.)
2006 – Jeffrey F. LaFave (De Leon & Friel v. Morgan)
2006 – Sean Simpson (Robles v. AutoZone)
2006 – Charles E. Moore (Robles v. AutoZone)
2005 – John H. Gomez (Hirsh v. Brown et al.)
2005 – Sherry Bahrambeygui (Perkins v. Scripps Health)
2005 – Robert J. Francavilla (McCormack v. Town and Country Hotel)
2005 – Kurt W. Hallock (FF Orthotics v. Paul)
2005 – Patrick L. Hosey (Perkins v. Scripps Health)
2005 – Kevin F. Quinn (Roberts v. Darin Council)
2005 – David J. Semelsberger (San Diego Revitalization Incorporation v. Willis Risk and Insurance Services of San Diego)
2005 – Kenneth C. Turek (San Diego Revitalization Incorporation v. Willis Risk and Insurance Services of San Diego)
2004 – Joshua D. Gruenberg (Haist v. Rohr)
2004 – Richard R. Marino (Scrofani v. Kindig)
2004 – Rhonda J. Holmes (San Diego Metropolitan Transit Development Board v. RV Communities)
2004 – Wayne Alan Hughes Chrislock v. Sharp Chula Vista Medical Center)
2003 – Steven M. Strauss (Mutual Life Insurance Company of New York v. Pointe Tapatio Resort Properties No. 1 Limited Partnerships, et al.)
2003 – Robert W. Jackson (Perez v. Nichols)
2003 – N. Denise Asher (Singelyn v. Berger, D.D.S., M.D.)
2003 – John B. Little (Davison v. Rios East HOA & Katz v. Sheremet)
2002 – Michael R. Marrinan (Green v. County of San Diego)
2002 – Michael P. Montgomery (Cundlieff v. W.T. Billard Co.)
2002 – Deborah A. Wolfe (Ranganath Saraswati v. Wildes, Weinberg, et al.)
2002 – Debra L. Hurst (Rueckert v. Chao)
2002 – Alan P. Dove (Olea v. Gutierrez)
2001 – George H. Kaelin, III (Earle v. Wong)
2001 – Robert J. Francavilla (Allen v. San Diego Sports Arena)
2001 – Peter R. Thompson (Phillips v. Kaplan)
2001 – Sean D. Simpson (Miller v. Heritage Security Services)
2001 – Dwight F. Ritter (Keith Innes v. Maritime Overseas Corporation)
2001 – Catherine A. Richardson (Dodge v. Casper’s Concrete Cutting, et al.)
2001 – Michael R. Marrinan (Sergojan v. County of San Diego)
2001 – Peter G. Friesen (Sergojan v. County of San Diego)
2001 – Debra L. Hurst (Turner v. Treece)
2001 – Gayle M. Blatt (Allen v. San Diego Sports Arena)
2001 – James C. Allen (Earle v. Wong)
2000 – Richard A. Huver
2000 – Patrick J. Barry (Roe v. Doe)
2000 – Michael Goldstein (Nickerson v. Roso)
2000 – Deborah A. Wolfe (Patricia Brady v. Allen Moffson, D.M.D.)
2000 – N. Denise Asher (Rolan and Roberta Martin v. Tim S. Smith, DDS)
2000 – Frederick Schenk (David More and Alice Moore v. Owens Corning Fiberglas)
2000 – Marc O. Stern (Greg Harris v. Gary M. Losse, M.D.)
2000 – Rhonda J. Holmes (The State of California v. Cal Johnson and Jamie Johnson)

1999 – Rhonda J. Thompson
1999 – Lynn M. Aylward-Bingman
1999 – Dan Zeidman
1999 – Peter G. Friesen
1999 – Sherry Bahrambeygui
1999 – Brian D. Monaghan
1999 – Steven R. Denton
1999 – Antoinette Buzzell
1999 – Craig R. McClellan
1999 – Timothy J. Richardson
1999 – David B. Sharp
1999 – Andrew S. Albert
1998 – Alvin M. Gomez
1998 – David K. Schneider
1998 – Brian D. Monaghan
1998 – Michael A. Conger
1998 – Kenneth M. Sigelman
1998 – John J. McAvoy
1998 – Ronald L. Endeman
1998 – David J. Semelsberger
1998 – William E. Grauer
1998 – Dale R. Larabee
1998 – Robert D. Rose
1998 – Michael L. Kirby
1997 – Jane Hahn
1996 – David J. Strauss
1996 – Peter L. Dean
1996 – Cynthia R. Chihak
1996 – Douglas W. Grinnell
1996 – Deborah A. Wolfe
1996 – Joel R. Wohlfeil
1996 – Virginia C. Nelson
1995 – Duane E. Shinnick
1995 – Norman Findelstein
1995 – Craig R. Clark
1995 – Louis G. Arnell
1995 – Dale R. Larabee
1995 – Michael D. Padilla
1995 – William Patrick Patterson
1995 – Steven M. Strauss
1994 – Steven M. Strauss
1994 – George R. McClenahan
1994 – Joel R. Wohfeil
1994 – Peter G. Freisen
1994 – Kenneth C. Turek
1994 – Gordon S. Churchill
1994 – Patrick Frega
1994 – David J. Semelsberger
1994 – Jodi Hautaluoma
1994 – Monty A. McIntyre
1994 – Dennis A. Schoville
1994 – Wayne Alan Hughes
1994 – J. Jude Basile
1994 – Robert Kaplan
1994 – James A. Roberts
1994 – Cynthia R. Chihak
1993 – David J. Stauss
1993 – David S. Casey, Jr.
1993 – Thomas J. Warwick, Jr.
1993 – Gayle M. Blatt
1993 – Marc O. Stern
1993 – Joel R. Wohlfeil
1993 – C. Brant Noziska
1993 – Ronald M. Frant
1993 – Charles L. Goldberg
1993 – Peter G. Friesen
1993 – Cynthia R. Chihak
1993 – Michael T. Reed
1993 – Ann Smith
1993 – Brian D. Monaghan
1993 – Jack Winters
1992 – Robert S. Kilborne
1992 – Joel M. Pressman
1992 – Michael T. Reed
1992 – John S. Einhorn
1992 – Michael Harris
1992 – Neal H. Rockwood
1992 – Vickie E. Turner
1992 – Anthony J. Battaglia
1992 – Gerald S. Davee
1992 – Louis G. Arnell
1992 – Dale R. Larabee
1992 – Monty A. McIntyre
1991 – Patrick Frega
1991 – John F. McGuire
1991 – Peter R. Thompson
1991 – Michael J. Reed
1991 – Harris I. Steinberg
1991 – Thomas M. Monson
1991 – Vincent J. Bartolotta, Jr.
1991 – Michael T. Thorsnes
1991 – Brian D. Monaghan
1991 – Donald F. Hildre
1991 – Dale R. Larabee
1991 – Virginia C. Nelson
1991 – Steven R. Denton
1991 – Michael T. Reed
1990 – John F. McGuire
1990 – Harvey R. Levine
1990 – Cynthia R. Chihak
1990 – William M. McGuigan
1990 – Dennis P. Dorman
1990 – Charles Longo
1989 – John P. Stennett
1989 – Vincent J. Bartolotta, Jr.
1989 – Dennis A. Schoville
1989 – Michael T. Reed
1989 – Brian D. Monaghan
1989 – Keith Evans
1988 -  Richard P. Verlasky
1988 – Peter Gamer
1988 – Vincent J. Bartolotta, Jr.
1987 – Harvey R. Levine
1987 - Deborah A. Wolfe
1987 – Philip L. Raffee
1986 – Patrick Frega
1985 – Louisa S. Porter
1985 – Harris I. Steinberg
1984 – Donald Meloche
1984 – Brian D. Monaghan
1984 – Michael T. Thorsnes
1984 – Terry Singleton
1983 – Brian D. Monaghan
1983 – Harris I. Steinberg
1983 – Dennis P. Dorman
1983 – Louisa S. Porter
1983 – David G. Ronquillo
1983 – David Hayworth
1983 – Milton J. Silverman
1983 – Patrick Frega
1983 – Lowell F. Sutherland
1983 – Peter Gamer
1983 – Michael T. Reed
1983 – Howard Meiser
1982 – Vincent J. Bartolotta, Jr.
1982 – Craig R. McClellan
1982 – John F. McGuire
1982 – Roy Garrett
1982 – Patrick Frega
1982 – Steven R. Denton
1982 – Anthony F. Mournian
1981 – James Ahler
1981 – Daniel Krinsky
1981 – John Urquhart
1981 – Alan J. Ludecke
1981 – Brian D. Monaghan
1981 – Steven R. Denton
1981 – William S. Lerach